Top white facebook2x Top white webcam2x Webcam Login
Home / Events
Home / Events

Events

 

May 2022

Sunday 22nd 11:00 - 16:00 May Meeting - Race 1, 2 & 3 Club sailing
Saturday 28th 29th Cruiser Rally Open sailing
Saturday 28th 10:00 - 12:30 Messing About in Boats / Junior Training Club sailing
Saturday 28th 13:30 - 16:00 Saturday B Series - Race 4 / Junior May Trophy - Race 3 / Eiger Race 3 Club sailing
Sunday 29th 11:00 - 15:00 Sunday A Series Race 2 & B Series Race 2 Club sailing
Monday 30th 31st RYA Level 1 or 2 course for Juniors ages 10-16 Training
 

June 2022

Friday 3rd 11:00 - 15:30 Picnic Cruise Club sailing
Saturday 4th 5th RYA Level 1 or 2 course for Adults 16+ Training
Saturday 4th 10:00 - 12:30 Messing About in Boats / Improving Your Sailing Club sailing
Saturday 4th 13:30 - 15:30 Whitsun Series - Race 1 / Junior May Trophy Race 4 Club sailing
Sunday 5th 11:00 - 15:00 Whitsun Series - Race 2 & 3 Club sailing
Saturday 11th 10:00 - 12:30 Messing About in Boats Club sailing
Saturday 11th 13:30 - 15:30 Saturday B Series - Race 5 / Junior May Series Race 4 Open sailing
Saturday 11th 18:00 - 21:00 Belle Isle Social Social
Sunday 12th 11:00 - 16:00 Belle Isle Long Distance Race Club sailing
Saturday 18th 10:00 - 12:30 Messing About in Boats & Ladies That Launch Club sailing
Saturday 18th 13:30 - 15:30 Saturday C Series Race 1 Club sailing
Sunday 19th 11:00 - 16:00 June Meeting Race 1, 2 & 3 Club sailing
Saturday 25th 10:00 - 12:30 Messing About in Boats / Junior Training Club sailing
Saturday 25th 13:30 - 16:00 Saturday C Series Race 2 / Eiger Race 4 Club sailing
Sunday 26th 11:00 - 16:00 Pursuit Race 3 & 4 Club sailing
 

July 2022

Saturday 2nd 10:00 - 12:30 Messing About in Boats / Improving Your Sailing Club sailing
Saturday 2nd 13:30 - 15:30 Saturday C Series Race 3 Club sailing
Sunday 3rd 11:00 - 15:00 Rampholme Long Distance Race Club sailing
Saturday 9th 10:00 - 12:30 Messing About in Boats Club sailing
Saturday 9th 11:00 - 15:30 Old Gaffer Summer Cruise Open sailing
Saturday 9th 13:30 - 15:30 Saturday C Series Race 3 Club sailing
Sunday 10th 11:00 - 16:00 July Meeting - Race 1, 2 & 3 Club sailing
Saturday 16th 10:00 - 12:30 Messing About in Boats & Ladies That Launch Club sailing
Saturday 16th 13:30 - 15:30 Saturday C Series - Race 4 Club sailing
Sunday 17th 11:00 - 16:00 Ladies Day & Handicap Race 1 & 2 Club sailing
Saturday 23rd 10:00 - 12:30 Messing About in Boats / Improving Your Sailing Club sailing
Saturday 23rd 13:30 - 16:00 Saturday C Series - Race 5 & Eiger Race 5 Club sailing
Sunday 24th 11:00 - 16:00 Gummers Howe Series - Race 1, 2 & 3 Club sailing
Saturday 30th 11:00 - 16:00 Commodores Day Club sailing
Saturday 30th 18:00 - 21:00 Commodores Day BBQ Night Social
Sunday 31st 11:00 - 16:00 Flying 15 Day and Handicap Day 2022 - Race 1,2,&3 Club sailing
 

August 2022

Monday 1st 5th 10:30 - 16:00 Messing About in Boats Week (Formerly Family Week) Club sailing
Saturday 6th 10:00 - 12:30 Messing About in Boats Club sailing
Saturday 6th 13:30 - 15:30 Saturday D Series - Race 1 Club sailing
Sunday 7th 11:00 - 15:00 Sunday A Series Race 3 & B Series Race 3 Club sailing
Saturday 13th 11:00 - 16:00 Anniversary Regatta - Race 1, 2 & 3 Club sailing
Saturday 13th 18:00 - 22:00 Anniversary Regatta Ceilidh Provisional Social
Sunday 14th 11:00 - 16:00 Anniversary Regatta Races 4, 5 & 6 Club sailing
Monday 15th 19th 10:30 - 16:00 Regatta Week Club sailing
Saturday 20th 10:30 - 12:30 Messing About in Boats Club sailing
Saturday 20th 11:00 - 16:00 Old Gaffer Open Regatta
Sunday 21st 11:00 - 16:00 August Meeting Race 1, 2 & 3 Club sailing
Saturday 27th 10:00 - 12:30 Messing About in Boats Club sailing
Saturday 27th 13:30 - 16:00 Saturday D Series - Race 2 / Eiger Race 6 Club sailing
Sunday 28th 11:00 - 18:00 Waterhead Race (long distance fundraiser) Open sailing
Sunday 28th 18:00 - 21:00 Belle Isle Race Social
 

September 2022

Saturday 3rd 10:00 - 12:30 Messing About in Boats / Improving Your Sailing Club sailing
Saturday 3rd 13:30 - 16:00 Saturday D Series - Race 3 / Junior September Trophy - Race 1 Club sailing
Sunday 4th 11:00 - 16:00 Pursuit Race Series - Race 5 & 6 Club sailing
Saturday 10th 10:00 - 12:30 Messing About in Boats / Junior Training Club sailing
Saturday 10th 13:30 - 15:00 Barts Bash Race (Fund Raiser) Club sailing
Sunday 11th 11:00 - 15:00 Sunday A Series Race 4 & B Series Race 4 Club sailing
Saturday 17th 10:00 - 12:30 Messing About in Boats
Saturday 17th 13:30 - 15:00 Saturday D Series - Race 4 / Junior September Trophy - Race 2
Saturday 17th 18:00 - 21:00 Curry Night Social
Sunday 18th 11:00 - 16:00 September Meeting Races 1, 2 & 3 Club sailing
Saturday 24th 10:00 - 12:30 Messing About in Boats Club sailing
Saturday 24th 13:30 - 16:00 Saturday D Series - Race 5 / Junior September Trophy - Race 3 / Eiger Race 7
Sunday 25th 11:00 - 15:00 Sunday A Series Race 5 & B Series Race 5 Club sailing
 

October 2022

Saturday 1st 10:00 - 12:30 Messing About in Boats Club sailing
Saturday 1st 13:30 - 15:00 AGM Race Club sailing
Saturday 1st 18:00 - 21:00 AGM & AGM Supper General
Sunday 2nd 11:00 - 16:00 October Meeting Race 1, 2 & 3 Club sailing
Saturday 8th 11:00 - 15:30 Old Gaffer Autumn Cruise Open sailing
Sunday 9th 11:00 - 15:00 October Series Race 1 & 2 Club sailing
Sunday 16th 11:00 - 15:00 October Series Race 3 & 4 (Trafalgar Cup) Club sailing
Sunday 23rd 12:00 - 14:30 Frostbite Open Series - Race 1 Open sailing
Sunday 30th 12:00 - 14:30 Frostbite Open Series - Race 2 Open sailing
 

November 2022

Sunday 6th 12:00 - 14:30 Frostbite Open Series - Race 3 Open sailing
Sunday 13th 12:00 - 14:30 Frostbite Open Series - Race 4 Open sailing
Sunday 20th 12:00 - 14:30 Frostbite Open Series - Race 5 Open sailing
Sunday 27th 12:00 - 14:30 Frostbite Open Series - Race 6 Open sailing
 

December 2022

Sunday 4th 12:00 - 14:30 Frostbite Open Series - Race 7 Open sailing
© 2022 South Windermere Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager