Top white facebook2x Top white webcam2x Webcam Login Join
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

April 2020

Saturday 4th 10:00 - 17:00 Messing about in boats & Ladies that Launch / Saturday A Race 2 & Junior Spring Plate Race 1 Club sailing
Sunday 5th 11:00 - 14:00 Grassholme Race (long distance) Club sailing
Saturday 11th 10:00 - 17:00 Messing about in boats & Safety Boat Course / Saturday A Race 3 & Junior Spring Plate 2 Club sailing
Sunday 12th 11:00 - 17:00 Easter Weekend Series - Race 1, 2 & 3 Club sailing
Saturday 18th 10:00 - 17:00 Messing about in boats & Ladies that Launch & Safety Boat course / Saturday A Race 4 & Junior Spring Plate 3 Club sailing
Sunday 19th 11:00 - 17:00 April Meeting - Race 1, 2 & 3 Club sailing
Saturday 25th 10:00 - 17:00 Messing about in boats /Junior Training / Safety Boat Course / Saturday A Race 5 & Eiger Race 2 Club sailing
Saturday 25th 15:00 - 17:00 Afternoon Club Social Social
Sunday 26th 11:00 - 12:30 Sunday A Series Race 2 & B Series Race 2 Club sailing
 

May 2020

Saturday 2nd 10:00 - 17:00 Messing about in Boats / Race Officer Training/Messing about Racing - Race 1 Club sailing
Sunday 3rd 11:00 - 17:00 May Day Series - Race 1, 2 & 3 Club sailing
Thursday 7th 18:30 - 20:00 Evening Social Sailing social sailing
Saturday 9th 10:00 - 16:30 RYA DISCOVER SAILING / Fell Foot Festival Open sailing
Sunday 10th 11:00 - 16:00 Storrs Park Race (long distance) / Fell Foot Festival Club sailing
Saturday 16th 10:00 - 17:00 Messing about in Boats / Saturday A Race 6 & Junior Spring Plate 4 Club sailing
Sunday 17th 11:00 - 17:00 Pursuit Race Series - Race 1 & 2 Club sailing
Thursday 21st 18:30 - 20:00 Evening Social Sailing social sailing
Saturday 23rd 10:00 - 17:00 Messing about in Boats / Whitsun Series Race 1 & Junior Spring Plate Race 5 Club sailing
Saturday 23rd 16:00 - 18:00 Committee meeting General
Saturday 23rd 18:00 - 20:00 Club Social (Welcome for New Members) Social
Sunday 24th 11:00 - 17:00 Whitsun Series - Race 2 & 3 Club sailing
Monday 25th 11:00 - 15:00 Picnic Cruise social sailing
Saturday 30th 10:00 - 17:00 Messing about in Boats / Saturday A Race 7 & Eiger Race 3 Club sailing
Sunday 31st 11:00 - 17:00 May Meeting - Race 1, 2 & 3 Club sailing
 

June 2020

Saturday 6th 10:00 - 17:00 Messing About in Boats & Racing Basics "Fun with Flags" / Messing about Racing - Race 2 Club sailing
Sunday 7th 11:00 - 17:00 Sunday A Series Race 3 & B Series Race 3 Club sailing
Thursday 11th 18:30 - 20:00 Evening Social Sailing social sailing
Saturday 13th 10:00 - 17:00 Messing about in Boats / Junior Training / Saturday B Race 1 Club sailing
Saturday 13th 18:00 - 20:00 Waterhead Social Social
Sunday 14th 11:00 - 19:00 The Waterhead Open Race (long distance) Open sailing
Saturday 20th 10:00 - 17:00 Messing about in Boats / Saturday B Race 2 & K 1 Northern event Club sailing
Sunday 21st 11:00 - 17:00 June Meeting - Race 1, 2 & 3 Club sailing
Thursday 25th 18:30 - 20:00 Evening Social Sailing social sailing
Saturday 27th 10:00 - 17:00 Messing about in Boats / Saturday B Race 3 & Eiger Race 4 Club sailing
Sunday 28th 11:00 - 17:00 Pursuit Race Series - Race 3 & 4 Club sailing
 

July 2020

Saturday 4th 10:00 - 17:00 Messing About in Boats / Messing about Racing - Race 3 Club sailing
Sunday 5th 11:00 - 17:00 Ladies Day and Handicap Race 1 & 2 Club sailing
Thursday 9th 18:30 - 20:00 Evening Social Sailing social sailing
Saturday 11th 10:00 - 12:00 Messing about in Boats Club sailing
Saturday 11th 11:00 - 17:00 Singlehander Open Event Open sailing
Sunday 12th 11:00 - 15:30 The Rampholme Race (long distance) Club sailing
Sunday 12th 16:00 - 18:00 Committee meeting General
Saturday 18th 10:00 - 17:00 Messing about in Boats / Saturday B Race 4 & Eiger Race 5 Club sailing
Sunday 19th 11:00 - 17:00 July Meeting - Race 1, 2 & 3 Club sailing
Thursday 23rd 18:30 - 20:00 Evening Social Sailing social sailing
Saturday 25th 10:00 - 17:00 Commodores Day Event & Race social sailing
Saturday 25th 18:00 - 20:00 Commodores Social Social
Sunday 26th 11:00 - 17:00 Gummers Howe Series - Race 1, 2 & 3 Club sailing
 

August 2020

Saturday 1st 10:00 - 17:00 Messing About in Boats / Messing about Racing - Race 4 Club sailing
Sunday 2nd 11:00 - 17:00 Flying 15 Day & Handicap Series - Race 1, 2 & 3 Club sailing
Monday 3rd 10:00 - 16:00 Family Sailing Week - Day 1 social sailing
Tuesday 4th 10:00 - 16:00 Family Sailing Week - Day 2 social sailing
Wednesday 5th 10:00 - 16:00 Family Sailing Week - Day 3 social sailing
Thursday 6th 10:00 - 16:00 Family Sailing Week - Day 4 social sailing
Friday 7th 10:00 - 16:00 Family Sailing Week - Day 5 social sailing
Saturday 8th 11:00 - 17:00 Anniversary Regatta - Race 1, 2 & 3 Club sailing
Saturday 8th 18:00 - 22:00 Birthday Party
Sunday 9th 11:00 - 17:00 Anniversary Regatta - Race 4, 5 & 6 Club sailing
Monday 10th 10:00 - 16:00 Regatta Week Series - Day 1 Club sailing
Tuesday 11th 10:00 - 16:00 Regatta Week Series - Day 2 Club sailing
Wednesday 12th 10:00 - 16:00 Regatta Week Series - Day 3 Club sailing
Thursday 13th 10:00 - 16:00 Regatta Week Series - Day 4 Club sailing
Friday 14th 10:00 - 16:00 Regatta Week Series - Day 5 Club sailing
Saturday 15th 11:00 - 16:00 Old Gaffer Regatta Day social sailing
Sunday 16th 11:00 - 16:00 Pursuit Race Series - Race 5 & 6 Club sailing
Saturday 22nd 10:00 - 17:00 Messing about in boats / Saturday B Race 5 & Eiger Race 6 Club sailing
Sunday 23rd 10:00 - 17:00 August Meeting - Race 1,2 & 3 Club sailing
Saturday 29th 10:00 - 17:00 Messing about in boats / Junior Training / Saturday B Race 6 & Junior September Trophy Race 1 Club sailing
Sunday 30th 11:00 - 17:00 Belle Isle Open Race (long distance fundraiser) Open sailing
Sunday 30th 15:00 - 17:00 Belle Isle Social Social
 

September 2020

Saturday 5th 10:00 - 17:00 Messing About in Boats / Messing about Racing - Race 5 Club sailing
Saturday 5th 16:00 - 17:30 Committee Meeting
Sunday 6th 11:00 - 17:00 Sunday A Series Race 4 & B Series Race 4 Club sailing
Saturday 12th 10:00 - 17:00 Messing about in boats / Saturday B Race 7 & Junior September Trophy Race 2 Club sailing
Sunday 13th 11:00 - 13:00 Barts Bash Fund Raiser Event Club sailing
Saturday 19th 11:00 - 17:00 Terra Northern Open Event (TBC) Open sailing
Sunday 20th 11:00 - 17:00 September Meeting - Race 1, 2 & 3 Club sailing
Saturday 26th 10:00 - 17:00 Messing about in boats / Saturday B Race 8 & Junior September Trophy Race 3 Club sailing
Sunday 27th 11:00 - 16:00 Sunday A Series Race 5 & B Series Race 5 Club sailing
 

October 2020

Saturday 3rd 10:00 - 16:00 Messing about in boats / AGM Race Club sailing
Saturday 3rd 18:00 - 20:30 AGM Supper & AGM Social
Sunday 4th 11:00 - 17:00 October Meeting - Race 1, 2 & 3 Club sailing
Sunday 11th 11:00 - 16:00 October Series - Race 1 & 2 Club sailing
Sunday 18th 11:00 - 16:00 October Series - Race 3 & 4 Club sailing
Saturday 24th 10:00 - 13:00 Working Party General
Saturday 24th 13:00 - 15:00 Committee Meeting General
Saturday 24th 18:30 - 22:30 Annual Dinner & Prizegiving Social
Sunday 25th 12:00 - 15:00 Frostbite Open Series - Race 1 Open sailing
 

November 2020

Sunday 1st 12:00 - 15:00 Frostbite Open Series - Race 2 Open sailing
Sunday 8th 12:00 - 15:00 Frostbite Open Series - Race 3 Open sailing
Sunday 15th 12:00 - 15:00 Frostbite Open Series - Race 4 Open sailing
Sunday 22nd 12:00 - 15:00 Frostbite Open Series - Race 5 Open sailing
Sunday 29th 12:00 - 15:00 Frostbite Open Series - Race 6 Open sailing
 

December 2020

Sunday 6th 12:00 - 15:00 Frostbite Open Series - Race 7 Open sailing
Sunday 6th 15:00 - 16:00 Mulled wine & mince pies Social
Saturday 12th 10:00 - 12:00 Working Party General
© 2020 South Windermere Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager