Top white facebook2x Top white email2x Email us Top white webcam2x Webcam Login
Home / Events
Home / Events

Events

March 2024

Sunday 10th10:30 - 14:3010:30 - 14:30 Winter Walk Winter walks
Saturday 16th10:00 - 13:0010:00 - 13:00 Working Party General
Saturday 23rd Settling your Dinghy into the Boat Park General
Saturday 23rd11:00 - 13:0011:00 - 13:00 Officer of the Day and Safety Boat Crew Training Provisional Training
Sunday 24th11:00 - 15:0011:00 - 15:00 Sunday A Series - Race 1 & B Series - Race 1 Club sailing
Saturday 30th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Messing About in Boats Club sailing
Saturday 30th13:30 - 16:0013:30 - 16:00 Saturday A Series - Race 1 / Eiger Race 1 Club sailing
Sunday 31st11:00 - 16:0011:00 - 16:00 Easter Weekend Meeting Club sailing

April 2024

Saturday 6th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Messing About in Boats / Junior & Adult Training Club sailing
Saturday 6th13:30 - 15:0013:30 - 15:00 Saturday A Series - Race 2 / Junior Spring Plate Race 1 Club sailing
Sunday 7th11:00 - 14:0011:00 - 14:00 Grassholme Race (long distance) Club sailing
Saturday 13th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Messing About in Boats Club sailing
Saturday 13th13:30 - 15:0013:30 - 15:00 Saturday A Series - Race 3 / Junior Spring Plate Race 2 Club sailing
Sunday 14th11:00 - 15:0011:00 - 15:00 Sunday A Series Race 2 & B Series Race 2
Saturday 20th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Messing About in Boats Club sailing
Saturday 20th13:30 - 15:0013:30 - 15:00 Saturday A Series - Race 4 / Junior Spring Plate Race 3 Club sailing
Sunday 21st11:00 - 16:0011:00 - 16:00 April Meeting - Race 1 2 3 & 4 Club sailing
Saturday 27th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Messing About in Boats Club sailing
Saturday 27th13:30 - 16:0013:30 - 16:00 Saturday A Series - Race 5 / Junior Spring Plate 4 / Eiger Race 2 Club sailing
Sunday 28th11:00 - 15:0011:00 - 15:00 Pursuit Race Series - Race 1 & 2 Club sailing

May 2024

Saturday 4th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Messing About in Boats / Junior & Adult Training Club sailing
Saturday 4th13:30 - 15:0013:30 - 15:00 Saturday B Series - Race 1 / Junior Spring Plate 5 Club sailing
Sunday 5th11:00 - 16:0011:00 - 16:00 May Day Meeting - Race 1 2 & 3 Club sailing
Saturday 11th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Messing About in Boats / Ladies that Launch Club sailing
Saturday 11th13:30 - 15:0013:30 - 15:00 Saturday B Series - Race 2 / Junior May Trophy 1 / Ladies that Launch Series Race 1 Club sailing
Sunday 12th11:00 - 14:0011:00 - 14:00 Storrs Park - Long Distance Race Club sailing
Saturday 18th11:00 - 15:0011:00 - 15:00 Discover Sailing Event General
Sunday 19th11:00 - 16:0011:00 - 16:00 May Meeting - Race 1 2 3 & 4 Club sailing
Saturday 25th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Messing About in Boats Club sailing
Saturday 25th13:30 - 16:0013:30 - 16:00 Saturday B Series - Race 3 / Junior May Trophy Race 2 / Eiger Race 3 Club sailing
Sunday 26th11:00 - 16:0011:00 - 16:00 Whitsun Series - Race 1, 2 & 3 Club sailing

June 2024

Saturday 1st10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Messing About in Boats / Junior & Adult Training Club sailing
Saturday 1st13:30 - 15:0013:30 - 15:00 Saturday B Series - Race 4 / Junior May Trophy Race 3 Club sailing
Sunday 2nd11:00 - 15:0011:00 - 15:00 Sunday A Series Race 3 & B Series Race 3 Club sailing
Saturday 8th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Messing About in Boats Club sailing
Saturday 8th13:30 - 15:0013:30 - 15:00 Saturday B Series - Race 5 / Junior May Trophy Race 4 Club sailing
Saturday 8th18:00 - 20:3018:00 - 20:30 Waterhead Social Social
Sunday 9th11:00 - 18:0011:00 - 18:00 Waterhead Race - Long Distance Open sailing
Saturday 15th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Messing About in Boats / Ladies that Launch Club sailing
Saturday 15th13:30 - 15:0013:30 - 15:00 Saturday B Series - Race 6 / Ladies that Launch Series Race 2 Club sailing
Sunday 16th11:00 - 15:0011:00 - 15:00 Sprint Race A & B Series Club sailing
Saturday 22nd10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Messing About in Boats Club sailing
Saturday 22nd13:30 - 15:0013:30 - 15:00 Saturday C Series - Race 1 Club sailing
Sunday 23rd11:00 - 16:0011:00 - 16:00 June Meeting - Races 1, 2, 3 & 4 Club sailing
Saturday 29th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Messing About in Boats / Junior & Adult Training Club sailing
Saturday 29th13:30 - 16:0013:30 - 16:00 Saturday C Series - Race 2 & Eiger Series Race 4 Club sailing
Sunday 30th11:00 - 16:0011:00 - 16:00 Single Hander / Laser Day Series - Race 1, 2, 3 & 4 Club sailing

July 2024

Saturday 6th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Messing About in Boats Club sailing
Saturday 6th13:30 - 15:0013:30 - 15:00 Saturday C Series - Race 3 Club sailing
Sunday 7th11:00 - 15:0011:00 - 15:00 Sunday A Series Race 4 & B Series Race 4 Club sailing
Saturday 13th11:00 - 16:0011:00 - 16:00 Commodore's Day & Race Club sailing
Saturday 13th18:00 - 20:3018:00 - 20:30 Commodore's Day Social Social
Sunday 14th11:00 - 16:0011:00 - 16:00 Flying 15 & Handicap Day - Race 1, 2 & 3 Club sailing
Saturday 20th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Messing About in Boats / Ladies that Launch Club sailing
Saturday 20th13:30 - 15:0013:30 - 15:00 Saturday C Series - Race 5 / Ladies That Launch Series - Race 3 Club sailing
Sunday 21st11:00 - 16:0011:00 - 16:00 July Meeting - Races 1, 2, 3 & 4 Club sailing
Saturday 27th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Messing About in Boats Club sailing
Saturday 27th13:30 - 16:0013:30 - 16:00 Saturday C Series - Race 6 & Eiger Series Race 5 Club sailing
Sunday 28th11:00 - 15:0011:00 - 15:00 Rampholme Race - Long Distance Club sailing
Monday 29th - 2nd Aug10:00 - 16:0010:00 - 16:00 Regatta Week Club sailing

August 2024

Saturday 3rd - 10th11:00 - 16:0011:00 - 16:00 Anniversary Regatta - Race 1, 2 & 3 Club sailing
Saturday 3rd - 10th18:00 - 20:3018:00 - 20:30 Anniversary Regatta Social Social
Sunday 4th - 11th11:00 - 16:0011:00 - 16:00 Anniversary Regatta - Race 4, 5 & 6 Club sailing
Saturday 10th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Messing About in Boats Club sailing
Saturday 10th13:30 - 15:0013:30 - 15:00 Saturday C Series - Race 7 Club sailing
Sunday 11th11:00 - 15:0011:00 - 15:00 Sunday A Series Race 5 & B Series Race 5 Club sailing
Monday 12th - 16th10:00 - 16:0010:00 - 16:00 Messing About in Boats Week Club sailing
Saturday 17th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Messing About in Boats Provisional Club sailing
Saturday 17th13:30 - 15:0013:30 - 15:00 Saturday D Series - Race 1 Club sailing
Sunday 18th11:00 - 16:0011:00 - 16:00 August Meeting - Race 1,2,3 & 4 Club sailing
Saturday 24th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Messing About in Boats Club sailing
Saturday 24th13:30 - 16:0013:30 - 16:00 Saturday D Series Race 2 / Eiger Race 6 Club sailing
Saturday 24th18:00 - 20:3018:00 - 20:30 Belle Isle Social Social
Sunday 25th11:00 - 16:0011:00 - 16:00 Belle Isle Long Distance Race Open sailing
Saturday 31st10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Messing About in Boats Provisional Club sailing
© 2024 South Windermere Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager