Personal Handcap 2019 after 4 races

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Grassholme Storrs Patk Waterhead Rampholme Total Nett
1st     Flying Fifteen     Wyn Roberts   1009 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 13.0 7.0
2nd     Flying Fifteen     James Downes   1009 (21.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 1.0 29.0 8.0
3rd     Flying Fifteen     Joe Marsland   987 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 14.0 9.0
4th     Flying Fifteen     Peter Holt   951 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 5.0 33.0 12.0
5th     K1     Jane Telford   1096 (10.0) 1.0 9.0 7.0 27.0 17.0
6th     Flying Fifteen     Alison Graham   1000 8.0 (21.0 DNF) 7.0 4.0 40.0 19.0
7th     Flying Fifteen     Jack Thompson   920 3.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 52.0 31.0
8th     Laser Radial     Liz Storry   1179 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 56.0 35.0
9th     Wayfarer     John Cheesbrough   1019 7.0 (21.0 DNC) 10.0 21.0 DNC 59.0 38.0
10th     K1     Jack Thompson   969 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 11.0 8.0 61.0 40.0
11th     Flying Fifteen     Steve Backhouse   1020 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 64.0 43.0
12th     Flying Fifteen     Mark Fearnley   889 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 2.0 21.0 DNC 65.0 44.0
13th     Laser     Mark Jones   1160 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 67.0 46.0
14th     Flying Fifteen     John Bentham   1000 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 68.0 47.0
15th     K1     Mike Deane   1019 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 68.0 47.0
16th     Flying Fifteen     Jordan Aspin   1008 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 6.0 21.0 DNC 69.0 48.0
17th     RS Vario     Bob Eastwood     (21.0 DNC) 8.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 71.0 50.0
18th     Streaker     Guy Wheeler   1016 9.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 72.0 51.0
19th     Solo     Bob Woodruff   1101 (21.0 DNF) 21.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 84.0 63.0
19th     Flying Fifteen     Stephen Holland   996 (21.0 DNF) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 84.0 63.0

Grassholme - 14/04/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     Flying Fifteen     Steve Backhouse   1020 01:17:43 1:16:12 1.0
2     Flying Fifteen     Joe Marsland   987 01:16:04 1:17:04 2.0
3     Flying Fifteen     Jack Thompson   920 01:14:20 1:20:48 3.0
4     Laser     Mark Jones   1160 01:34:51 1:21:46 4.0
5     K1     Mike Deane   1019 01:23:57 1:22:23 5.0
6     Flying Fifteen     Wyn Roberts   1009 01:30:50 1:30:01 6.0
7     Wayfarer     John Cheesbrough   1019 01:31:50 1:30:07 7.0
8     Flying Fifteen     Alison Graham   1000 01:30:32 1:30:32 8.0
9     Streaker     Guy Wheeler   1016 01:34:38 1:33:09 9.0
10     K1     Jane Telford   1096 01:42:45 1:33:45 10.0
11     Solo     Bob Woodruff   1101 DNF   21.0
11     Flying Fifteen     Stephen Holland   996 DNF   21.0

Storrs Patk - 28/04/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     K1     Jane Telford   1096 03:31:16 3:12:46 1.0
2     Flying Fifteen     Wyn Roberts   1009 03:26:27 3:24:37 2.0
3     Flying Fifteen     Peter Holt   951 03:22:39 3:33:05 3.0
4     Flying Fifteen     Joe Marsland   987 03:31:15 3:34:02 4.0
5     Flying Fifteen     John Bentham   1000 03:35:48 3:35:48 5.0
6     Flying Fifteen     James Downes   1009 03:40:53 3:38:55 6.0
7     Flying Fifteen     Jack Thompson   920 03:24:59 3:42:48 7.0
8     RS Vario     Bob Eastwood     04:00:04 4:00:04 8.0
9     Flying Fifteen     Alison Graham   1000 DNF   21.0
9     Solo     Bob Woodruff   1101 DNF   21.0

Waterhead - 09/06/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     Flying Fifteen     James Downes   1009 03:14:30 3:12:46 1.0
2     Flying Fifteen     Mark Fearnley   889 02:58:05 3:20:19 2.0
3     Flying Fifteen     Wyn Roberts   1009 03:23:45 3:21:56 3.0
4     Flying Fifteen     Peter Holt   951 03:15:12 3:25:15 4.0
5     Flying Fifteen     Joe Marsland   987 03:23:33 3:26:14 5.0
6     Flying Fifteen     Jordan Aspin   1008 03:31:34 3:29:53 6.0
7     Flying Fifteen     Alison Graham   1000 03:32:59 3:32:59 7.0
8     Laser Radial     Liz Storry   1179 04:11:55 3:33:40 8.0
9     K1     Jane Telford   1096 03:59:17 3:38:19 9.0
10     Wayfarer     John Cheesbrough   1019 03:42:43 3:38:34 10.0
11     K1     Jack Thompson   969 03:40:25 3:47:28 11.0

Rampholme - 16/06/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     Flying Fifteen     James Downes   1009 01:52:07 1:51:07 1.0
2     Flying Fifteen     Wyn Roberts   1009 01:52:20 1:51:20 2.0
3     Flying Fifteen     Joe Marsland   987 01:55:33 1:57:04 3.0
4     Flying Fifteen     Alison Graham   1000 01:57:20 1:57:20 4.0
5     Flying Fifteen     Peter Holt   951 01:51:37 1:57:22 5.0
6     Laser Radial     Liz Storry   1179 02:23:43 2:01:54 6.0
7     K1     Jane Telford   1096 02:14:02 2:02:18 7.0
8     K1     Jack Thompson   969 02:06:52 2:10:56 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com