Top-white-facebook2x Top-white-webcam2x Webcam Login Join
Home / Results / Anniversary Regatta & MBSA Regatta
Home / Results / Anniversary Regatta & MBSA Regatta
Show  

Anniversary Regatta & MBSA Regatta

ResultEntrant BoatSail No. regatta # 1
18 Aug
Regatta # 2
18 Aug
Regatta # 3
18 Aug
Regatta # 4
19 Aug
Regatta 5
19 Aug
Regatta 6
19 Aug
1st
7.50
Mark Fearnley Blaze 760 1st
1.0p
1st
1.0p
3rd
3.5p
1st
1.0p
5th
5.0p
1st
1.0p
2nd
20.00
Jack Thompson Flying Fifteen 3549 4th
4.0p
4th
4.0p
1st
1.0p
8th
8.0p
14th
14.0p
3rd
3.0p
3rd
21.00
Chris Spicer Blaze 748 2nd
2.0p
3rd
3.0p
11th
11.0p
2nd
2.0p
6th
6.0p
8th
8.0p
4th
24.00
Joe Quick Solo 5397 10th
10.0p
12th
12.0p
5th
5.0p
3rd
3.0p
1st
1.0p
5th
5.0p
5th
24.00
James Downes uckitt 3702 5th
5.0p
2nd
2.0p
6th
6.0p
7th
7.0p
9th
9.0p
4th
4.0p
6th
25.00
Mike Preston Flying Fifteen 3641 3rd
3.0p
5th
5.0p
7th
7.0p
10th
10.0p
8th
8.0p
2nd
2.0p
7th
28.00
Max Hindry Laser Radial 171990 12th
12.0p
10th
10.0p
2nd
2.0p
6th
6.0p
4th
4.0p
6th
6.0p
8th
29.50
Tom Burke Laser Radial 201940 13th
13.0p
7th
7.0p
3rd
3.5p
5th
5.0p
2nd
2.0p
12th
12.0p
9th
31.00
Gareth Beacook Laser 1 7th
7.0p
13th
13.0p
10th
10.0p
4th
4.0p
3rd
3.0p
7th
7.0p
10th
46.00
Robert Mountain Flying Fifteen 3622 9th
9.0p
8th
8.0p
8th
8.0p
14th
14.0p
10th
10.0p
11th
11.0p
11th
49.00
Owen O'Donnell Laser Radial 72692 14th
14.0p
6th
6.0p
12th
12.0p
9th
9.0p
12th
12.0p
10th
10.0p
12th
60.00
Ian Hockey Flying Fifteen 3735 8th
8.0p
11th
11.0p
DNC
23.0p
11th
11.0p
7th
7.0p
DNC
23.0p
13th
64.00
Peter Mountain Flying Fifteen 3602 16th
16.0p
14th
14.0p
9th
9.0p
12th
12.0p
13th
13.0p
DNC
23.0p
14th
74.00
Andy Riches Flying Fifteen 3561 20th
20.0p
16th
16.0p
14th
14.0p
15th
15.0p
16th
16.0p
13th
13.0p
15th
79.00
Wyn Roberts Flying Fifteen 3425 DNC
23.0p
DNC
23.0p
DNC
23.0p
13th
13.0p
11th
11.0p
9th
9.0p
16th
83.00
Simon Shields Blaze 685 15th
15.0p
9th
9.0p
13th
13.0p
DNC
23.0p
DNC
23.0p
DNC
23.0p
17th
86.00
Les Weekes Flying Fifteen 3226 21st
22.0p
18th
21.0p
15th
16.0p
17th
17.0p
17th
18.0p
14th
14.0p
18th
89.00
John Hodgson Supernova 1026 18th
18.0p
17th
17.0p
DNC
23.0p
16th
16.0p
15th
15.0p
DNC
23.0p
19th
96.00
John Cheesbrough Wayfarer 10848 6th
6.0p
18th
21.0p
DNC
23.0p
DNC
23.0p
DNC
23.0p
DNC
23.0p
20th
101.00
Bob Woodruff Solo 5122 17th
17.0p
15th
15.0p
DNC
23.0p
DNC
23.0p
DNC
23.0p
DNC
23.0p
21st
103.00
Reuben Copley Laser Radial 178751 11th
11.0p
DNC
23.0p
DNC
23.0p
DNC
23.0p
DNC
23.0p
DNC
23.0p
22nd
109.00
Bob Eastwood RS Vareo 415 19th
19.0p
18th
21.0p
DNC
23.0p
DNC
23.0p
DNC
23.0p
DNC
23.0p
© 2018 South Windermere Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager