Top white facebook2x Top white email2x Email us Top white webcam2x Webcam Login
Home / Results / Saturday B Series 2023
Home / Results / Saturday B Series 2023
Show  

Saturday B Series 2023

Rank Entrant Sail No. Race 1
29 Apr
Race 2
13 May
Race 3
27 May
Race 4
3 Jun
Race 5
17 Jun
1st
3.0
Bob Eastwood 05 DNC
25.0
1st
1.0
4th
4.0
1st
1.0
1st
1.0
2nd
7.0
Chris Jukes 1833 DNC
25.0
DNC
25.0
1st
1.0
3rd
3.0
3rd
3.0
3rd
13.0
Joe Marsland 3404 DNC
25.0
2nd
2.0
DNC
24.0
5th
5.0
6th
6.0
4th
20.0
Julie Tomkinson 21864 DNC
25.0
4th
4.0
6th
6.0
DNC
24.0
10th
10.0
5th
31.0
David Woolgrove 152763 DNC
25.0
DNC
25.0
2nd
2.0
DNC
24.0
5th
5.0
6th
31.0
Christine Gibson 2828 DNC
25.0
DNC
25.0
3rd
3.0
4th
4.0
DNC
24.0
7th
42.0
Laura Taylor 11432 DNC
25.0
7th
7.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
11th
11.0
8th
49.0
Bob Eastwood 415 1st
1.0
DNC
25.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
9th
50.0
Tim Clarke 177 DNC
25.0
DNC
25.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
2nd
2.0
10th
50.0
Mark Jones 142900 DNC
25.0
DNC
25.0
DNC
24.0
2nd
2.0
DNC
24.0
11th
50.0
Rosie Keen 1303 2nd
2.0
DNC
25.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
12th
51.0
Paul Higgins 23 3rd
3.0
DNC
25.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
13th
52.0
Joel Oreton 100274 DNC
25.0
DNC
25.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
4th
4.0
14th
52.0
Ian Doig 2049 4th
4.0
DNC
25.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
15th
53.0
Eddie Waring 24 DNC
25.0
DNC
25.0
5th
5.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
16th
53.0
Robert Taylor 113 DNC
25.0
5th
5.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
17th
53.0
Ellis Greaves - 5th
5.0
DNC
25.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
18th
54.0
Alison Macleod 214661 DNC
25.0
6th
6.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
19th
55.0
Andrew Dziemian 184204 DNC
25.0
DNC
25.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
7th
7.0
20th
55.0
Philip Bissell 3409 DNC
25.0
DNC
25.0
7th
7.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
21st
56.0
Wendy Nuttall 2828 DNC
25.0
DNC
25.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
8th
8.0
22nd
56.0
Michael Lucas K108 DNC
25.0
DNC
25.0
8th
8.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
23rd
57.0
Helen Lewis 70375 DNC
25.0
DNC
25.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
9th
9.0
?
0.0
Beccy Greaves - DNC
25.0
3rd
3.0
© 2024 South Windermere Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager