Top white facebook2x Top white webcam2x Webcam Login Join
Home / The Club / 2017 Trophy Winners
Home / The Club / 2017 Trophy Winners

2017 Trophy Winners

Winner 2017 Trophy Series
A GRAHAM Ladies' Trophy Ladies' Day
B EASTWOOD OK Trophy Single Hander Day
B PROUD Belle Isle Cup Belle Isle Race
B PROUD Skirtful Cup Easter Weekend
B PROUD Gummers How Cup Gummers How Race
B PROUD Shipside Shield Sunday B Series
B PROUD Lady Windermere Trophy Sunday A Series
C O'DONNELL Helm Slayer Bat Battered Crew
D WOOLGROVE RS Tera Trophy RS Tera (Regatta Week)
E PILLING Spring Trophy Spring Series
E PILLING Bosun's Cup August Meeting 1st FF
E PILLING Butler Tray July Meeting 1st Dinghy
E PILLING Claife Cup October Meeting 1st FF
E PILLING Storrs Park Trophy Storrs Park Race
E RUSSELL Junior Anniversary Cup Anniversary Regatta (junior)
J DOWNES Newby Bridge Plate Saturday A
J DOWNES Tony Farr Memorial Trophy April Meeting 1st FF
J DOWNES Eiger Trophy Eiger Series
J DOWNES Flying Fifteen Trophy Flying Fifteen Day
J DOWNES RNLI Trophy Ramp Holme Race 1st FF
J MARSLAND FF points trophy FF Points series
J MARSLAND Eunice Vase June Meeting 1st FF
J MARSLAND Peter Shaw Trophy Pursuit Race Series
J MARSLAND Lady Commodore Trophy Regatta Week
J MARSLAND Enterprise Cup Saturday B
J ORETON Whippersnappers Trophy Whippersnappers Series
J THOMPSON Walrus Cup Whitsun Meeting
J WALDRON Classic Flying Fifteen Trophy Overall 1st Classic FF
J WRIGHT Haig Trophy Commitment Award
L STORRY Commodore's Plaque Commodore's Award
M DEAN K1 Windermere Open K1 Trophy
M FEARNLEY Trafalgar Day Trophy Trafalgar Day Frostbite Race
M FEARNLEY Anniversary Regatta Cup Anniversary Regatta
M FEARNLEY Barometer Trophy August Meeting 1st Dinghy
M FEARNLEY Grass Holme Trophy Grass Holme Race
M FEARNLEY Dinghy Fleet Points Trophy Handicap points series
M FEARNLEY Dyer Trophy June Meeting 1st Dinghy
M FEARNLEY Daniels Trophy October Meeting 1st Dinghy
M FEARNLEY Ramp Holme Plate Ramp Holme Race 1st Dinghy
M FEARNLEY Fell Foot Plate September Meeting 1st Dinghy
M FEARNLEY Waterhead Cup Waterhead Race
O'ODONNELL Junior September Series Trophy Junior September Series
P HOLT Blake Holme Bowl July Meeting 1st FF
P WRIGHT Troutbeck Tray April Meeting 1st Dinghy
R MURPHY Junior Plate 2 Junior Series 2 (Regatta series)
S ROBERTS Laser Trophy Laser Day
P SNEWIN RWYC Martin Shepherd Memorial Trophy Frostbite Series
W ROBERTS Commodore's Cup Commodore's Day
W ROBERTS Golden Boot Biggest Screw Up

Last updated 11:22 on 9 December 2018

© 2019 South Windermere Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager