Top-white-facebook2x Top-white-webcam2x Webcam Login Join
Home / Results
Home / Results

Results

Show  

Latest Series Results

Series Dates Results
Frostbite 2018 7 Oct 2018 - 2 Dec 2018 1 Mark Fearnley 2 Mike Deane 3 Wyn Roberts
October Meeting Dinghies 30 Sep 2018 - 30 Sep 2018 1 Barney Proud 2 Bob Eastwood 3 Mike Backhouse
October Meeting Flying Fifteens 30 Sep 2018 - 30 Sep 2018 1 James Downes 2 Wyn Roberts 3 Steve Backhouse
Saturday B Series 11 Aug 2018 - 29 Sep 2018 1 James Downes 2 Bob Eastwood 3 Christine Gibson
Sunday B series 22 Apr 2018 - 23 Sep 2018 1 - 2 - 3 -
Sunday A series 22 Apr 2018 - 23 Sep 2018 1 - 2 - 3 -
Bart's Bash 16 Sep 2018 - 16 Sep 2018 1 Barney Proud 2 James Downes 3 Martin Bates
Junior Sept. Series 1 Sep 2018 - 15 Sep 2018 1 David Woolgrove 2 Harry Steele 3 Caitlin Mason
September Meeting F15 9 Sep 2018 - 9 Sep 2018 1 - 2 - -
September Meeting Dinghies 9 Sep 2018 - 9 Sep 2018 1 - 2 - 3 -
Pursuit series 13 May 2018 - 27 Aug 2018 1 - 2 - 3 -
Anniversary Regatta & MBSA Regatta 18 Aug 2018 - 19 Aug 2018 1 Mark Fearnley 2 Jack Thompson 3 Chris Spicer
Regatta Week - Seniors 13 Aug 2018 - 16 Aug 2018 1 - 2 - 3 -
Regatta Week - Juniors 13 Aug 2018 - 16 Aug 2018 1 - 2 - 3 -
August Meeting FF 12 Aug 2018 - 12 Aug 2018 1 Jack Thompson 2 Joe Marsland 3 Steve Backhouse
August Meeting Handicap 12 Aug 2018 - 12 Aug 2018 1 Mark Fearnley - -
Eigar 9 Jun 2018 - 11 Aug 2018 1 Mark Jones 2 Bob Eastwood 3 Joe Marsland
Flying Fifteen Day Handicap 5 Aug 2018 - 5 Aug 2018 1 Jack Thompson 2 Wyn Roberts 3 Steve Backhouse
Flying 15 day Handicap 5 Aug 2018 - 5 Aug 2018 1 Bob Eastwood 2 Mark Jones 3 Tim Clarke
Lakeland Laser GP Series 4 Aug 2018 - 4 Aug 2018 1 Tim Keighley 2 Stuart Bellfield 3 Tom Burke
Saturday A series 28 Apr 2018 - 28 Jul 2018 1 - 2 - 3 -
July Meeting Flying Fifteens 15 Jul 2018 - 15 Jul 2018 1 Jack Thompson 2 James Downes 3 Jordan Aspin
July Meeting Dinghies 15 Jul 2018 - 15 Jul 2018 1 Mark Fearnley 2 Reuben Copley 3 Barney Proud
Ladies Day : Ladies 8 Jul 2018 - 8 Jul 2018 1 - - -
Ladies Day : Gents and others 8 Jul 2018 - 8 Jul 2018 1 Jack Thompson 2 Peter Holt 3 Wyn Roberts
Gummer How 30 Jun 2018 - 1 Jul 2018 1 Barney Proud 2 Mike Deane 3 Bob Eastwood
June Mtg FF 24 Jun 2018 - 24 Jun 2018 1 Wyn Roberts 2 Joe Marsland 3 Peter Holt
June MTg Dinghies 24 Jun 2018 - 24 Jun 2018 1 Barney Proud 2 Bob Eastwood -
Rampholme 17 Jun 2018 - 17 Jun 2018 1 Mark Fearnley 2 John Cheesbrough 3 James Downes
Single Hander Day: two handers 10 Jun 2018 - 10 Jun 2018 1 - 2 - 3 -
Single Hander Day: Single handers 10 Jun 2018 - 10 Jun 2018 1 - 2 - 3 -
The Waterhead 2 Jun 2018 - 2 Jun 2018 1 Bob Eastwood 2 Mark Fearnley 3 Chris Spicer
May Meeting H/cap 20 May 2018 - 20 May 2018 1 - 2 - 3 -
May Meeting FF 20 May 2018 - 20 May 2018 1 - 2 - 3 -
Windermere K1 Open 2018 19 May 2018 - 20 May 2018 1 - 2 - 3 -
May Weekend Series 5 May 2018 - 6 May 2018 1 - 2 - 3 -
Easter Weekend 1 Apr 2018 - 1 Apr 2018 1 Guy Wheeler 2 Mark Fearnley 3 Jack Thompson

Latest Race Results

Race Date Entrants Results
Storrs Park Race 3 May 2018 12 1 Jack Thompson 2 Stephen Roberts 3 Mark Fearnley
The Grassholme Race 15 Apr 2018 16 1 Mark Fearnley 2 Mike Deane 3 James Downes
© 2018 South Windermere Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager