Top white facebook2x Top white webcam2x Webcam Login Join
Home / Results
Home / Results

Results

Show  

Latest Series Results

Series Dates Results
AGM Race 2019 5 Oct 2019 - 5 Oct 2019 1 Mark Fearnley 2 Jack Thompson 3 Christine Gibson
Sunday B series 2019 31 Mar 2019 - 29 Sep 2019 1 Mark Fearnley 2 Wyn Roberts 3 Edward Pilling
October Meeting 2019 29 Sep 2019 - 29 Sep 2019 1 Jack Thompson 2 Steve Backhouse 3 John Bentham
Saturday B Series 2019 10 Aug 2019 - 28 Sep 2019 1 Bob Eastwood 2 Tim (B In K) Clarke 3 Jack Thompson
Sunday A series 2019 31 Mar 2019 - 22 Sep 2019 1 Peter Holt - -
Tera Sport Open 2019 21 Sep 2019 - 21 Sep 2019 1 John Bridgeman 2 Max Rawlinson 3 Ben O'Brien
Tera Pro Open 2019 21 Sep 2019 - 21 Sep 2019 1 William Bailey 2 Tilda Brayshay 3 David Woolgrove
Barts Bash 2019 15 Sep 2019 - 15 Sep 2019 1 Peter Holt 2 Wyn Roberts 3 John Cheesbrough
September Meeting FF 2019 8 Sep 2019 - 8 Sep 2019 1 Wyn Roberts 2 Alison Graham 3 Julie Tomkinson
September Meeting Dinghies 2019 8 Sep 2019 - 8 Sep 2019 1 Mark Fearnley 2 Bob Eastwood 3 Colin Holden
The Eigar series 2019 30 Mar 2019 - 7 Sep 2019 1 Jack Thompson 2 Joe Marsland 3 Bob Eastwood
Belle Isle 2019 25 Aug 2019 - 25 Aug 2019 1 Jane Telford 2 Mark Fearnley 3 Peter Holt
August Meeting FF 2019 11 Aug 2019 - 11 Aug 2019 1 James Downes 2 Jack Thompson 3 Steve Backhouse
August Meeting Dingies 2019 11 Aug 2019 - 11 Aug 2019 1 Mark Fearnley 2 Mark Jones 3 John Cheesbrough
Flying FIfteen Day, 2019 4 Aug 2019 - 4 Aug 2019 1 James Downes 2 Jack Thompson 3 Wyn Roberts
Flying Fifteen Day, dinghies. 2019 4 Aug 2019 - 4 Aug 2019 1 Mark Fearnley 2 Mark Jones 3 Bob Eastwood
Commodores day 2019 3 Aug 2019 - 3 Aug 2019 1 David Woolgrove 2 Caitlin Mason 3 Edward Russell
pursuit 2019 19 May 2019 - 21 Jul 2019 1 Edward Pilling 2 John Cheesbrough 3 Wyn Roberts
July Meeting 2019 14 Jul 2019 - 14 Jul 2019 1 Jack Thompson 2 Wyn Roberts 3 Bob Eastwood
Saturday A series 2019 30 Mar 2019 - 13 Jul 2019 1 Jack Thompson 2 Bob Eastwood 3 Joe Marsland
Ladies Day : Ladies 2019 7 Jul 2019 - 7 Jul 2019 1 Christine Gibson 2 Alison Graham -
Ladies Day: Non Ladies 2019 7 Jul 2019 - 7 Jul 2019 1 Wyn Roberts 2 Joe Marsland 3 Peter Holt
Laser, Streaker and SH open 2019 6 Jul 2019 - 6 Jul 2019 1 - 2 - 3 -
Gummers How 2019 29 Jun 2019 - 30 Jun 2019 1 Joe Marsland 2 Steve Backhouse 3 Eddie Waring
June Meeting 2019 23 Jun 2019 - 23 Jun 2019 1 Jack Thompson 2 Joe Marsland 3 Bob Eastwood
Rampholme 2019 16 Jun 2019 - 16 Jun 2019 1 Peter Holt 2 James Downes 3 Wyn Roberts
Waterhead 2019 9 Jun 2019 - 9 Jun 2019 1 Colin Murray 2 Chris Pickles 3 Mark Fearnley
Whitsun 2019 25 May 2019 - 26 May 2019 1 Joe Marsland 2 Jack Thompson 3 Steve Backhouse
Junior Plate 1, 2019 27 Apr 2019 - 25 May 2019 1 David Woolgrove 2 Harry Steele -
May Meeting 2019 12 May 2019 - 12 May 2019 1 Guy Wheeler 2 Jack Thompson 3 Wyn Roberts
National 12 OPen 12 May 2019 - 12 May 2019 1 Xx Ibbotson 2 Owen O'Donnell 3 Mark Jones
May Day Weekend 2019 4 May 2019 - 5 May 2019 1 Jack Thompson 2 Joe Marsland 3 Peter Holt
Storrs Park 2019 28 Apr 2019 - 28 Apr 2019 1 Jane Telford 2 Peter Holt 3 Jack Thompson
Easter Weekend 2019 21 Apr 2019 - 21 Apr 2019 1 Jack Thompson 2 Steve Backhouse 3 Peter Holt
Grassholme 2019 14 Apr 2019 - 14 Apr 2019 1 - 2 - 3 -
Spring Series 2019 23 Mar 2019 - 13 Apr 2019 1 Jack Thompson 2 Chris Jukes 3 Mark Jones
Windermere K1 Open 2019 6 Apr 2019 - 7 Apr 2019 1 Jack Thompson 2 Mike Deane 3 Hilly King
April Meeting 2019 7 Apr 2019 - 7 Apr 2019 1 Guy Wheeler 2 Joe Marsland 3 Richard Beswick-Calvert
The Wintermere Cup 2019 24 Mar 2019 - 24 Mar 2019 1 Mike Deane 2 Joe Quick 3 Guy Wheeler

Latest Race Results

Race Date Entrants Results
Storrs Park Race 3 May 2018 12 1 Jack Thompson 2 Stephen Roberts 3 Mark Fearnley
The Grassholme Race 15 Apr 2018 18 1 Mark Fearnley 2 Mike Deane 3 James Downes
© 2019 South Windermere Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager